Menu

Safeguarding Notice

St Stephen's CE Primary School is committed to safeguarding and promoting the welfare of all children. We expect all staff and visitors to share this commitment.
For more information, please click here to visit our Policies page.

You must accept our Safeguarding Policy to continue to browse our website.

St Stephen's CE Primary SchoolTBC

Translate

Welcome toSt Stephen's CE Primary SchoolTBC

PE and Sport at St. Stephen's 2018/19

Cricket @ St Peters - July, 56-68 (Winners)

Cricket @ St Peters - July, 56-68 (Winners) 1
Cricket @ St Peters - July, 56-68 (Winners) 2
Cricket @ St Peters - July, 56-68 (Winners) 3
Cricket @ St Peters - July, 56-68 (Winners) 4
Cricket @ St Peters - July, 56-68 (Winners) 5
Cricket @ St Peters - July, 56-68 (Winners) 6

Tag Rugby @ Audenshaw High School - September (Winners)

Tag Rugby @ Audenshaw High School - September (Winners) 1
Tag Rugby @ Audenshaw High School - September (Winners) 2
Tag Rugby @ Audenshaw High School - September (Winners) 3

Tag Rugby @ DCC - September (Winners)

Tag Rugby @ DCC - September (Winners) 1
Tag Rugby @ DCC - September (Winners) 2
Tag Rugby @ DCC - September (Winners) 3

Football @ Ravensfield Dukinfield - October, lost 4-2

Football @ Ravensfield Dukinfield - October, lost 4-2 1
Football @ Ravensfield Dukinfield - October, lost 4-2 2
Football @ Ravensfield Dukinfield - October, lost 4-2 3
Football @ Ravensfield Dukinfield - October, lost 4-2 4
Football @ Ravensfield Dukinfield - October, lost 4-2 5
Football @ Ravensfield Dukinfield - October, lost 4-2 6

Mixed football cluster @ Audenhsaw High School - October, 3rd place

Mixed football cluster @ Audenhsaw High School - October, 3rd place 1
Mixed football cluster @ Audenhsaw High School - October, 3rd place 2
Mixed football cluster @ Audenhsaw High School - October, 3rd place 3
Mixed football cluster @ Audenhsaw High School - October, 3rd place 4
Mixed football cluster @ Audenhsaw High School - October, 3rd place 5
Mixed football cluster @ Audenhsaw High School - October, 3rd place 6

Gilrs football @ DCC - November, 2nd place

Gilrs football @ DCC - November, 2nd place 1
Gilrs football @ DCC - November, 2nd place 2
Gilrs football @ DCC - November, 2nd place 3
Gilrs football @ DCC - November, 2nd place 4
Gilrs football @ DCC - November, 2nd place 5
Gilrs football @ DCC - November, 2nd place 6

Hockey @ Astley Sports Village - November, 3rd place

Hockey @ Astley Sports Village - November, 3rd place 1
Hockey @ Astley Sports Village - November, 3rd place 2
Hockey @ Astley Sports Village - November, 3rd place 3
Hockey @ Astley Sports Village - November, 3rd place 4
Hockey @ Astley Sports Village - November, 3rd place 5
Hockey @ Astley Sports Village - November, 3rd place 6

Indoor Hockey @ Audenshaw High School - November, 2nd place

Indoor Hockey @ Audenshaw High School - November, 2nd place 1
Indoor Hockey @ Audenshaw High School - November, 2nd place 2
Indoor Hockey @ Audenshaw High School - November, 2nd place 3
Indoor Hockey @ Audenshaw High School - November, 2nd place 4
Indoor Hockey @ Audenshaw High School - November, 2nd place 5
Indoor Hockey @ Audenshaw High School - November, 2nd place 6

Athletics @ Audenshaw High School - January, 4th place

Athletics @ Audenshaw High School - January, 4th place 1
Athletics @ Audenshaw High School - January, 4th place 2
Athletics @ Audenshaw High School - January, 4th place 3

Year 4 football @ The Cliff - January, Winners

Year 4 football @ The Cliff - January, Winners 1
Year 4 football @ The Cliff - January, Winners 2
Year 4 football @ The Cliff - January, Winners 3

Football v Micklehurst Primary School, January - 5-1 winners

Football v Micklehurst Primary School, January - 5-1 winners 1
Football v Micklehurst Primary School, January - 5-1 winners 2
Football v Micklehurst Primary School, January - 5-1 winners 3

Basketball @ Audenshaw High School - February, 3rd place

Basketball @ Audenshaw High School - February, 3rd place 1
Basketball @ Audenshaw High School - February, 3rd place 2
Basketball @ Audenshaw High School - February, 3rd place 3

Year 5 vs Year 6 Football @ Oxford Park, March (Boys & Girls)

Year 5 vs Year 6 Football @ Oxford Park, March (Boys & Girls) 1
Year 5 vs Year 6 Football @ Oxford Park, March (Boys & Girls) 2
Year 5 vs Year 6 Football @ Oxford Park, March (Boys & Girls) 3

Girls football @ Denton Youth vs Greswell - March, 2-0 lost

Girls football @ Denton Youth vs Greswell - March, 2-0 lost 1
Girls football @ Denton Youth vs Greswell - March, 2-0 lost 2
Girls football @ Denton Youth vs Greswell - March, 2-0 lost 3

Dodgeball @ Great Academy Ashton - March, Winners

Dodgeball @ Great Academy Ashton - March, Winners 1
Dodgeball @ Great Academy Ashton - March, Winners 2
Dodgeball @ Great Academy Ashton - March, Winners 3
Dodgeball @ Great Academy Ashton - March, Winners 4
Dodgeball @ Great Academy Ashton - March, Winners 5
Dodgeball @ Great Academy Ashton - March, Winners 6

Dodgeball @ Astley Sports Village - April, 3rd place

Dodgeball @ Astley Sports Village - April, 3rd place 1
Dodgeball @ Astley Sports Village - April, 3rd place 2
Dodgeball @ Astley Sports Village - April, 3rd place 3

Year 4 football @ Fairfield Road Primary - May, Winners

Year 4 football @ Fairfield Road Primary - May, Winners 1
Year 4 football @ Fairfield Road Primary - May, Winners 2
Year 4 football @ Fairfield Road Primary - May, Winners 3

Year 4 football @ Carrington Training Complex - June, 4th place

Year 4 football @ Carrington Training Complex - June, 4th place 1
Year 4 football @ Carrington Training Complex - June, 4th place 2
Year 4 football @ Carrington Training Complex - June, 4th place 3
Year 4 football @ Carrington Training Complex - June, 4th place 4
Year 4 football @ Carrington Training Complex - June, 4th place 5
Year 4 football @ Carrington Training Complex - June, 4th place 6

Cricket @ Audenshaw High School - July

Cricket @ Audenshaw High School - July 1
Cricket @ Audenshaw High School - July 2
Cricket @ Audenshaw High School - July 3
Top