Menu

St Stephen's CE Primary SchoolTBC

Translate

Welcome toSt Stephen's CE Primary SchoolTBC

PE and Sport at St. Stephen's 2018/19

Cricket @ St Peters - July, 56-68 (Winners)

Cricket @ St Peters - July, 56-68 (Winners) 1
Cricket @ St Peters - July, 56-68 (Winners) 2
Cricket @ St Peters - July, 56-68 (Winners) 3
Cricket @ St Peters - July, 56-68 (Winners) 4
Cricket @ St Peters - July, 56-68 (Winners) 5
Cricket @ St Peters - July, 56-68 (Winners) 6

Tag Rugby @ Audenshaw High School - September (Winners)

Tag Rugby @ Audenshaw High School - September (Winners) 1
Tag Rugby @ Audenshaw High School - September (Winners) 2
Tag Rugby @ Audenshaw High School - September (Winners) 3

Tag Rugby @ DCC - September (Winners)

Tag Rugby @ DCC - September (Winners) 1
Tag Rugby @ DCC - September (Winners) 2
Tag Rugby @ DCC - September (Winners) 3

Football @ Ravensfield Dukinfield - October, lost 4-2

Football @ Ravensfield Dukinfield - October, lost 4-2 1
Football @ Ravensfield Dukinfield - October, lost 4-2 2
Football @ Ravensfield Dukinfield - October, lost 4-2 3
Football @ Ravensfield Dukinfield - October, lost 4-2 4
Football @ Ravensfield Dukinfield - October, lost 4-2 5
Football @ Ravensfield Dukinfield - October, lost 4-2 6

Mixed football cluster @ Audenhsaw High School - October, 3rd place

Mixed football cluster @ Audenhsaw High School - October, 3rd place 1
Mixed football cluster @ Audenhsaw High School - October, 3rd place 2
Mixed football cluster @ Audenhsaw High School - October, 3rd place 3
Mixed football cluster @ Audenhsaw High School - October, 3rd place 4
Mixed football cluster @ Audenhsaw High School - October, 3rd place 5
Mixed football cluster @ Audenhsaw High School - October, 3rd place 6

Gilrs football @ DCC - November, 2nd place

Gilrs football @ DCC - November, 2nd place 1
Gilrs football @ DCC - November, 2nd place 2
Gilrs football @ DCC - November, 2nd place 3
Gilrs football @ DCC - November, 2nd place 4
Gilrs football @ DCC - November, 2nd place 5
Gilrs football @ DCC - November, 2nd place 6

Hockey @ Astley Sports Village - November, 3rd place

Hockey @ Astley Sports Village - November, 3rd place 1
Hockey @ Astley Sports Village - November, 3rd place 2
Hockey @ Astley Sports Village - November, 3rd place 3
Hockey @ Astley Sports Village - November, 3rd place 4
Hockey @ Astley Sports Village - November, 3rd place 5
Hockey @ Astley Sports Village - November, 3rd place 6

Indoor Hockey @ Audenshaw High School - November, 2nd place

Indoor Hockey @ Audenshaw High School - November, 2nd place 1
Indoor Hockey @ Audenshaw High School - November, 2nd place 2
Indoor Hockey @ Audenshaw High School - November, 2nd place 3
Indoor Hockey @ Audenshaw High School - November, 2nd place 4
Indoor Hockey @ Audenshaw High School - November, 2nd place 5
Indoor Hockey @ Audenshaw High School - November, 2nd place 6

Athletics @ Audenshaw High School - January, 4th place

Athletics @ Audenshaw High School - January, 4th place 1
Athletics @ Audenshaw High School - January, 4th place 2
Athletics @ Audenshaw High School - January, 4th place 3

Year 4 football @ The Cliff - January, Winners

Year 4 football @ The Cliff - January, Winners 1
Year 4 football @ The Cliff - January, Winners 2
Year 4 football @ The Cliff - January, Winners 3

Football v Micklehurst Primary School, January - 5-1 winners

Football v Micklehurst Primary School, January - 5-1 winners 1
Football v Micklehurst Primary School, January - 5-1 winners 2
Football v Micklehurst Primary School, January - 5-1 winners 3

Basketball @ Audenshaw High School - February, 3rd place

Basketball @ Audenshaw High School - February, 3rd place 1
Basketball @ Audenshaw High School - February, 3rd place 2
Basketball @ Audenshaw High School - February, 3rd place 3

Year 5 vs Year 6 Football @ Oxford Park, March (Boys & Girls)

Year 5 vs Year 6 Football @ Oxford Park, March (Boys & Girls) 1
Year 5 vs Year 6 Football @ Oxford Park, March (Boys & Girls) 2
Year 5 vs Year 6 Football @ Oxford Park, March (Boys & Girls) 3

Girls football @ Denton Youth vs Greswell - March, 2-0 lost

Girls football @ Denton Youth vs Greswell - March, 2-0 lost 1
Girls football @ Denton Youth vs Greswell - March, 2-0 lost 2
Girls football @ Denton Youth vs Greswell - March, 2-0 lost 3

Dodgeball @ Great Academy Ashton - March, Winners

Dodgeball @ Great Academy Ashton - March, Winners 1
Dodgeball @ Great Academy Ashton - March, Winners 2
Dodgeball @ Great Academy Ashton - March, Winners 3
Dodgeball @ Great Academy Ashton - March, Winners 4
Dodgeball @ Great Academy Ashton - March, Winners 5
Dodgeball @ Great Academy Ashton - March, Winners 6

Dodgeball @ Astley Sports Village - April, 3rd place

Dodgeball @ Astley Sports Village - April, 3rd place 1
Dodgeball @ Astley Sports Village - April, 3rd place 2
Dodgeball @ Astley Sports Village - April, 3rd place 3

Year 4 football @ Fairfield Road Primary - May, Winners

Year 4 football @ Fairfield Road Primary - May, Winners 1
Year 4 football @ Fairfield Road Primary - May, Winners 2
Year 4 football @ Fairfield Road Primary - May, Winners 3

Year 4 football @ Carrington Training Complex - June, 4th place

Year 4 football @ Carrington Training Complex - June, 4th place 1
Year 4 football @ Carrington Training Complex - June, 4th place 2
Year 4 football @ Carrington Training Complex - June, 4th place 3
Year 4 football @ Carrington Training Complex - June, 4th place 4
Year 4 football @ Carrington Training Complex - June, 4th place 5
Year 4 football @ Carrington Training Complex - June, 4th place 6

Cricket @ Audenshaw High School - July

Cricket @ Audenshaw High School - July 1
Cricket @ Audenshaw High School - July 2
Cricket @ Audenshaw High School - July 3
Top